Fauquier County

Self Help Directory

LOCAL SUPPORT SERVICES

Behavioral Healthcare of RRCSB Fauquier347-7620
  (emergency crisis services, mental health help 7 days a week, 24 hours a day)
Police, Fire & Rescue911
Fauquier Hospital, Inc., Physicians Referral349-0588
Fauquier Hospital, Inc.347-2550
Health Department (contraception, pregnancy, STD’s)347-6400
Department of Rehabilitative Services829-7360
Social Services347-2316
SAVVI (Sexual Assault Victims’ Volunteer Initiative)800-838-8238
SAFE (Services to Abused Families)825-8876
Child Protective Services347-2316
Piedmont Dispute Resolution Center347-6650

NATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

AIDS (National)800-342-AIDS
AIDS (Virginia)800-533-4148
Cocaine Hotline800-662-HELP
National Council on Alcoholism800-622-2255
National Youth Care Hotline800-BETHANY
National Runaway Switchboard800-621-4000
AL-ANON800-356-9996
AL-ATEEN800-344-2666
AL-ATEEN703-764-0476
Suicide Hotline  800-273-TALK

SCHOOLS

Fauquier High School347-6100
Liberty High School439-6300
Southeastern Alternative School788-6300
Cedar-Lee Middle School439-3207
Marshall Middle School364-1551
Taylor Middle School347-6140
Warrenton Middle School347-6160

CAREER SERVICES

Fauquier High School Career Center347-6124
Liberty High School Career Center439-4225
Workplace349-9103

OTHER SERVICES

Alcoholics Anonymous800-835-6130
Suicide/Grief Hotline347-7620

CLUBS

Boys & Girls Club349-8890
4-H Clubs341-7950, ext. 15
Boy Scouts937-1723
Girl Scouts347-1211
Young Life347-7795
TopTop
The Mental Health Association of Fauquier County // PO Box 3549 // Warrenton VA 20188 // (540) 341-8732 //  mhafc1@gmail.com